4013 Clover Ln Deer Park, TX 77536
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Clover Ln, Deer Park, TX 77536 and is currently estimated at $257,048, approximately $150 per square foot. 4013 Clover Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lomax Junior High School, and La Porte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Bertling Adrian Wesley and Bertling Marsha June
Bought by
Richards William Rodney and Richards Tina Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,070
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards William Rodney | -- | Sovereign Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards William Rodney | $80,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $236,325 | $54,470 | $181,855 |
| 2024 | $366 | $236,424 | $54,470 | $181,954 |
| 2023 | $366 | $250,676 | $54,470 | $196,206 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $218,933 | $54,470 | $164,463 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $187,173 | $46,957 | $140,216 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $173,921 | $30,052 | $143,869 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $171,524 | $30,052 | $141,472 |
| 2018 | $216 | $158,896 | $20,661 | $138,235 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $158,896 | $20,661 | $138,235 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $145,804 | $20,661 | $125,143 |
| 2015 | $216 | $135,398 | $20,661 | $114,737 |
| 2014 | $216 | $128,329 | $18,783 | $109,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map