$799,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $4,570/month

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$333 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Desert Willow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

Some homes just hit different and this Tatum Ranch beauty is one of them. Located just around the corner from Desert Willow Park, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home brings the space, warmth & lifestyle you're craving right now. Inside, you'll find a massive chef's kitchen w/an oversized eat-at bar, light-filled breakfast nook, wine fridge & stunning custom built cabinets that give the home character and style. Dedicated office, formal living and dining rooms offer flexibility for work, entertaining or everyday life. Step outside and it's a total entertainer's dream... sparkling pool, outdoor fireplace, huge sitting areas and the kind of backyard that was made for Arizona nights, weekend gatherings and slowing down with a glass of wine under the stars. This one feels like home the second you walk in

Listing Agent

Farrell Hogenauer

Real Broker License #SA663619000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Real Broker

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 11,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-62-197

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tatum Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 473-1763
  • Desert Willow Estates At Tatum Ranch Replat Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,458

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek and Lone Mountain
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 35.67
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT WILLOW ESTATES AT TATUM RANCH REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 333.29
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Induction Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Roll-In Shower, Bath Lever Faucets, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 107.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Tatum Ranch
  • Phone: 480-473-1763
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.15
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Willow Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11053.0
  • Parcel #: 211-62-197

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2458.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.0
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 62.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,458 $41,493 -- --
2024 $2,292 $39,517 -- --
2023 $2,292 $52,830 $10,560 $42,270
2022 $2,228 $40,350 $8,070 $32,280
2021 $2,375 $38,160 $7,630 $30,530
2020 $2,320 $34,600 $6,920 $27,680
2019 $2,238 $34,500 $6,900 $27,600
2018 $2,150 $33,150 $6,630 $26,520
2017 $2,071 $32,010 $6,400 $25,610
2016 $2,037 $31,080 $6,210 $24,870
2015 $1,842 $29,370 $5,870 $23,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $223,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $238,000 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $178,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,000 New Conventional
Closed $22,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7031900

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-62-197

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.