4013 Overview Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Overview Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $738,473, approximately $205 per square foot. 4013 Overview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Connelly Dale and Connelly Linda
Bought by
Dale And Linda Connelly Revocable Trust and Connelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Connelly Dale and Connelly Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Overlook At Southpointe Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale And Linda Connelly Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly Dale | $509,141 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $86,091 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,213 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2023 | $8,456 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2019 | $961 | $530,800 | $78,400 | $452,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map