4013 Roberts Crest Dr Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $726,176 - $820,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Roberts Crest Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $788,794, approximately $193 per square foot. 4013 Roberts Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Gwinnett Middle School, North Gwinnett High School, and Old Suwanee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Goyal Sumit and Goyal Nidhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,212
Outstanding Balance
$260,135
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Sumit | $424,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goyal Sumit | $339,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $267,240 | $47,600 | $219,640 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $267,240 | $47,600 | $219,640 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $267,240 | $47,600 | $219,640 |
| 2022 | $852 | $212,000 | $38,400 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $212,000 | $38,400 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $6,570 | $233,160 | $38,400 | $194,760 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $178,400 | $36,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $6,596 | $178,400 | $36,000 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $178,400 | $36,000 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $169,600 | $36,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map