4013 S Edgewater Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 S Edgewater Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $206,484, approximately $219 per square foot. 4013 S Edgewater Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Walker Wade F and Case #26-2014-Ca-000225-Caax-M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Herrero Andres and Herrero Lisa
Bought by
Walker Wade F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Mark & Robert Tax Certificates
Bought by
Herrero Andres and Herrero Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Mark & Robert Tax Certificates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Wade F | $150,000 | A Clear Title Co Glades Llc | |
| Herrero Andres | $86,000 | A Clear Title Company Of The | |
| Mark & Robert Tax Certificates | -- | A Clear Title Company Of The |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Wade F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrero Andres | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark & Robert Tax Certificates | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $53,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $52,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $50,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $118,513 | $18,800 | $99,713 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $86,390 | $6,500 | $79,890 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $72,330 | $5,200 | $67,130 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $68,112 | $4,800 | $63,312 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $64,369 | $4,200 | $60,169 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $52,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map