4013 Trinity Ct Midland, TX 79707
Trinity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,759
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Trinity Ct, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $465,511, approximately $168 per square foot. 4013 Trinity Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Mike Dba
Bought by
Milner Jesse W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Milner Jesse W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Jesse W | -- | -- | |
| Milner Jesse W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $414,030 | $23,540 | $390,490 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $375,460 | $23,540 | $351,920 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $358,380 | $23,540 | $334,840 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $355,130 | $23,540 | $331,590 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $355,130 | $23,540 | $331,590 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $349,250 | $23,540 | $325,710 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $318,430 | $23,540 | $294,890 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $321,980 | $23,540 | $298,440 |
| 2016 | $5,722 | $301,780 | $23,540 | $278,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,780 | $23,540 | $278,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map