4014 Barlow Rd Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,093
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Barlow Rd, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $181,270, approximately $86 per square foot. 4014 Barlow Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,040 | $13,040 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,900 | $610 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,250 | $590 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,600 | $590 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $268 | $11,560 | $550 | $11,010 |
| 2020 | $268 | $11,560 | $550 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $268 | $12,290 | $520 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $9,820 | $560 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | $268 | $10,560 | $560 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map