4014 E 123rd Terrace Unit A Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $369,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 E 123rd Terrace Unit A, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $296,126, approximately $96 per square foot. 4014 E 123rd Terrace Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Warford Elementary School, Ruskin High School, and Forerunner Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Coppage Harvey B and Coppage Wanda A
Bought by
Jackson Stephane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,050
Outstanding Balance
$66,289
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Stephane M | -- | Mo Kan Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Stephane M | $111,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $50,255 | $6,177 | $44,078 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $63,914 | $5,998 | $57,916 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $63,914 | $5,960 | $57,954 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $38,000 | $7,762 | $30,238 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $38,000 | $7,762 | $30,238 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $33,371 | $7,762 | $25,609 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $33,371 | $7,762 | $25,609 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $19,458 | $1,897 | $17,561 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $19,458 | $1,897 | $17,561 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $18,970 | $2,668 | $16,302 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $18,970 | $2,668 | $16,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map