4014 E Sonora Ct Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 E Sonora Ct, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $294,150, approximately $114 per square foot. 4014 E Sonora Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Darr Clint Eugene
Bought by
Cramer Jay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,572
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Darr Lori Renee
Bought by
Darr Clint Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Jay M | -- | None Available | |
| Darr Clint Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramer Jay M | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $34,352 | $3,553 | $30,799 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $31,236 | $3,553 | $27,683 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $31,236 | $3,553 | $27,683 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $28,918 | $3,553 | $25,365 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $28,918 | $3,553 | $25,365 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $26,778 | $3,553 | $23,225 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $26,778 | $3,553 | $23,225 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $24,795 | $3,553 | $21,242 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $24,795 | $3,553 | $21,242 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $24,795 | $3,553 | $21,242 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $24,795 | $3,553 | $21,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map