4014 Harper Ave Norton, OH 44203
Hametown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Harper Ave, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $241,509, approximately $201 per square foot. 4014 Harper Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $64,817 | $10,616 | $54,201 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $64,817 | $10,616 | $54,201 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $64,817 | $10,616 | $54,201 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $46,918 | $7,637 | $39,281 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $46,918 | $7,637 | $39,281 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $46,920 | $7,640 | $39,280 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $42,570 | $6,040 | $36,530 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $43,550 | $6,040 | $37,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map