NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4014 Parsons Field Ct Maiden, NC 28650

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $392,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $329,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Maiden Middle School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

As of March 2025

The Penwell is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers four bedrooms, two & a half bathrooms & two-car garage, making it the perfect home for you. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious great room that blends with kitchen, creating an expansive & airy feel. The kitchen is well equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, & breakfast bar, perfect for cooking and casual dining. The primary suite features a walk-in closet & en-suite bathroom with dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms provide comfort & privacy & have access to a secondary bathroom. The laundry room completes the second floor. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, & modern conveniences, the Penwell is the perfect place for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brendan Bosshart

DR Horton Inc Brokerage Email: mcwilhelm@drhorton.com License #293788 Listed on: 10/25/2024

DR Horton Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicolle Mulvey

Carolinas Key Realty LLC License #295626

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.31

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 364705189772

Community Details

Overview

  • Cusick Management Association, Phone Number (704) 544-7779
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Villages Of Maiden Subdivision, Penwell J Floorplan
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 152.03
  • Geocode Confidence: Low
  • Attribution Contact: mcwilhelm@drhorton.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 865
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 409
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 409
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1299
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2164
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2164
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Roof: Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cusick Management
  • Phone: 704-544-7779
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
  • Association Email: communitysupport@cusickcompany.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1100.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Maiden
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 364705189772

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$334,490
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,490
-1.64%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$350,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$321,666
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,134

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mercado Jose A $329,000 None Listed On Document
Mercado Jose A $329,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mercado Jose A $323,040
Closed Mercado Jose A $323,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $329,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $329,000 -1.6% $152 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $334,490 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $218 $181,300 $28,000 $153,300
2024 $218 $28,000 $28,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4194965

Canopy MLS

APN: 3647051897720000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.