$189,999
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
6,090 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

218 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

UPDATED BRICK HOME! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home features a 2-car garage and several key updates to make moving in a breeze! Enjoy peace of mind with a NEW ROOF, fresh paint throughout, new ceramic tile flooring in the living room, and upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Conveniently located with easy access to Highway 288 and Sam Houston Tollway, making commuting and travel around the Greater Houston area simple and quick. Don't miss out on this beautifully refreshed home—schedule a viewing today! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chet Polniazek

1st Texas Realty Services License #0318518 Listed on: 07/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,090 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Montgomery Elementary School
  • Lawson Middle School
  • Madison High School

Community Details

  • South Glen Add Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,511

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,090 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1398
  • Subdivision Name: South Glen Add Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:089-268-000-0027
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1467.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: MADISON HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAWSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3511.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Brammer Donna
Bought by
Swe Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Swe Capital Llc
Bought by
Davis Isaac C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,575
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Donahoe Calvin E and Walker Crystal H
Bought by
Swe Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Swe Capital Llc
Bought by
Donahoe Calvin E and Walker Crystal H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,399
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Swe Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Abdullah Umar and Abullah Mary
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $45,000 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Trustee Deed $30,000 None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Trustee Deed $26,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $67,575 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $77,399 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $189,999 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,351 $167,797 $66,775 $101,022
2024 $3,351 $160,161 $56,613 $103,548
2023 $3,351 $143,625 $37,743 $105,882
2022 $3,079 $123,000 $31,936 $91,064
2021 $2,356 $101,105 $31,936 $69,169
2020 $2,742 $108,734 $31,936 $76,798
2019 $2,341 $94,787 $26,130 $68,657
2018 $2,040 $80,637 $17,420 $63,217
2017 $1,873 $71,255 $11,613 $59,642
2016 $1,873 $71,255 $11,613 $59,642
2015 $1,142 $63,500 $11,613 $51,887
2014 $1,142 $44,427 $11,613 $32,814
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70936732

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0892680000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.