4014 Tersk Dr Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $320,877 - $341,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! Utilities must be transferred into the resident’s name.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Charlotte Llc | $295,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Kim Jessica Kyoung | $209,500 | Independence Title Group Llc | |
| True Homes Llc | $42,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Jessica Kyoung | $104,730 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,835 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Rent | $1,915 | -- | -- |
Map
- 3955 Tersk Dr Unit 201
- 12561 Garron Rd
- 12320 Highway 601
- 12820 Clydesdale Dr
- 12863 Mustang Dr Unit 148
- 12879 Mustang Dr
- 3329 Saddlebrook Dr
- 12848 Clydesdale Dr
- 4200 Nc Hwy 24 27 Hwy
- 3272 Saddlebrook Dr
- 12865 Brandenburg Ln
- 3220 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3420 Muddy Creek Rd
- 3213 Saddlebrook Dr
- 12507 Forager Place
- 12555 Forager Place
- 4200 Wesley Dr
- 0000 Nc Hwy 24 27 None
- 3371 Muddy Creek Rd
- 3419 Brickyard Ln
- 4014 Tersk Dr
- 4014 Tersk Dr Unit 185
- 4018 Tersk Dr
- 4010 Tersk Dr
- 4022 Tersk Dr Unit 187
- 3578 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 182
- 3570 Saddlebrook Dr
- 4005 Tersk Dr Unit 189
- 3994 Tersk Dr
- 3566 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3999 Tersk Dr
- 3990 Tersk Dr
- 3562 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 172
- 3995 Tersk Dr
- 3565 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3986 Tersk Dr
- 3558 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3991 Tersk Dr
- 3561 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3987 Tersk Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.