4014 Willowview Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Willowview Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $264,204, approximately $139 per square foot. 4014 Willowview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Krog Edwin Charles
Bought by
Triana Rocio A and Netreta Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$75,239
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Balesky Gail L Pruitt
Bought by
Krog Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Balesky Joseph V
Bought by
Balesky Gail L Pruitt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triana Rocio A | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Krog Irene M | -- | Alamo Title 30 | |
| Balesky Gail L Pruitt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triana Rocio A | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $256,874 | $56,258 | $200,616 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $239,667 | $56,258 | $183,409 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $237,608 | $56,258 | $181,350 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $235,839 | $56,258 | $179,581 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $211,740 | $40,359 | $171,381 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $196,825 | $33,633 | $163,192 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $186,645 | $33,633 | $153,012 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $161,535 | $35,750 | $125,785 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $161,535 | $35,750 | $125,785 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $152,258 | $27,528 | $124,730 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $148,473 | $25,025 | $123,448 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $127,797 | $23,238 | $104,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map