4015 52nd St NW Washington, DC 20016
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,889,000 - $2,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 52nd St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $2,040,793, approximately $918 per square foot. 4015 52nd St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Beauvoir - The National Cathedral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Watkins D K
Bought by
Lucatorto Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucatorto Thomas B | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucatorto Thomas B | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,047 | $1,507,120 | $936,330 | $570,790 |
| 2024 | $11,817 | $1,477,300 | $931,670 | $545,630 |
| 2023 | $11,685 | $1,458,680 | $930,430 | $528,250 |
| 2022 | $11,099 | $1,384,440 | $892,880 | $491,560 |
| 2021 | $11,010 | $1,371,680 | $883,880 | $487,800 |
| 2020 | $10,876 | $1,355,210 | $876,010 | $479,200 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $1,304,910 | $839,190 | $465,720 |
| 2018 | $10,232 | $1,277,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,944 | $1,242,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,704 | $1,213,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,306 | $1,166,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,242 | $1,157,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map