4015 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $351,543, approximately $170 per square foot. 4015 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Shurts Todd S and Shurts Yvonne E
Bought by
Stein Kristopher Thomas and Hedge Kayla Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,556
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Middendorf Lisa M
Bought by
Shurts Todd S and Yvonne Shurts E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,709
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Oppenheim Gregg T
Bought by
Horton Bryan and Horton Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Kristopher Thomas | $220,000 | Ltoc | |
| Shurts Todd S | $144,430 | -- | |
| Horton Bryan | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Kristopher Thomas | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shurts Todd S | $132,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Bryan | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $93,280 | $15,820 | $77,460 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $93,280 | $15,820 | $77,460 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $93,280 | $15,820 | $77,460 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $63,980 | $10,850 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $63,980 | $10,850 | $53,130 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $63,980 | $10,850 | $53,130 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $55,550 | $13,090 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $55,550 | $13,090 | $42,460 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $55,550 | $13,090 | $42,460 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $47,500 | $11,200 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $47,500 | $11,200 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $47,500 | $11,200 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $49,600 | $11,200 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map