Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Lasar
United Real Estate
(832) 818-2798
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $282,000
Spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom, single-story home located in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees. New Roof in 2019. Recently painted Interior. New water heater 2021. New Windows 2021. Plus, many upgrades too numerous to list here. This charming home features a large family room with laminate flooring, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Family kitchen with breakfast room, Dining Room and 6 bedrooms, medium sized back yard and extra parking secured behind driveway gate. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, I45,and Hwy 249.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate License #0571738 Listed on: 02/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassano Joshua Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Mark | -- | Great American Title | |
| Dancer Brad W | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassano Joshua Alan | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dancer Brad W | $110,953 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $245,770 | $58,902 | $186,868 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $245,770 | $58,902 | $186,868 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $249,290 | $58,902 | $190,388 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $227,174 | $58,902 | $168,272 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $190,727 | $32,396 | $158,331 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $175,137 | $32,396 | $142,741 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $154,000 | $32,396 | $121,604 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $154,000 | $32,396 | $121,604 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $154,000 | $32,396 | $121,604 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $154,000 | $32,396 | $121,604 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $147,582 | $32,396 | $115,186 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $135,316 | $29,451 | $105,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Lasar
United Real Estate
(832) 818-2798
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cyndi De Palermo
Red Diamond Realty
(281) 508-3988
1 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44682294
APN: 1052470000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.