4015 Howes Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $474,847 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Howes Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $584,712, approximately $318 per square foot. 4015 Howes Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $391,000 | $171,100 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $375,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $359,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $343,400 | $171,100 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $332,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $321,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $310,300 | $171,100 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $310,300 | $171,100 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map