4015 Marland Dr Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Marland Dr, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $144,716, approximately $143 per square foot. 4015 Marland Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Molina Marie
Bought by
Molina Maria and Molina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Mata Maria E and Molina Maria
Bought by
Molina Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,501
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$80,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Litwiller Nolan E and Litwiller Judith E
Bought by
Mata Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,177
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Maria | -- | Midstate | |
| Mata Maria E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Maria | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Mata Maria E | $93,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $68,000 | $8,900 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $21 | $56,800 | $8,900 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $49,800 | $8,900 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $45,500 | $7,700 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $40,100 | $4,600 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $37,800 | $4,600 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $36,000 | $4,600 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $34,800 | $4,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $34,800 | $4,600 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $34,200 | $4,600 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $33,600 | $9,149 | $24,451 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $32,400 | $13,418 | $18,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map