Estimated Value: $356,000 - $371,439
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $367,110, approximately $364 per square foot. 4015 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Wayment Clint T and Wayment Kristen J
Bought by
Lilly Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,238
Outstanding Balance
$59,139
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Nowland Joel M and Nowland Frances S
Bought by
Wayment Clint T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,709
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Ronald L | -- | First American Title | |
| Wayment Clint T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilly Ronald L | $112,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Wayment Clint T | $88,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $203,128 | $67,765 | $135,363 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $198,549 | $67,764 | $130,785 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $191,951 | $67,909 | $124,042 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $194,700 | $51,600 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $262,000 | $59,025 | $202,975 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $212,000 | $44,218 | $167,782 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $191,000 | $40,252 | $150,748 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $164,000 | $40,252 | $123,748 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $149,000 | $40,252 | $108,748 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $71,398 | $20,069 | $51,329 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $71,398 | $20,069 | $51,329 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $62,688 | $20,069 | $42,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map