C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Clifford Tubbs
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $415,000
Your dream home is waiting just for you in Buckeye! You'll enjoy preparing meals in the gorgeous kitchen with sleek counters, stainless appliances, and beautiful spacious cabinetry. Step inside this beautiful interior with vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, plenty of natural light, and neutral palette. A luxurious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with double sinks. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with a patio and lush grass. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clifford Tubbs
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA688589000 Listed on: 07/26/2022
Co-Listed By
Pamela Coffman
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA679802000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leno Diego Armando Vega | $400,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $446,800 | Os National | |
| Gallegos Abena | $279,990 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Tartesso Partners Llc | $1,728,000 | None Available | |
| Pfp Holdings Inc | $11,137,920 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leno Diego Armando Vega | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Abena | $279,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfp Holdings Inc | $9,021,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $400,000 | -1.5% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $406,000 | -2.6% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $417,000 | -1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -1.6% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $431,000 | -7.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $17,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $16,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $118 | $2,955 | $2,955 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $3,045 | $3,045 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $3,015 | $3,015 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $2,595 | $2,595 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $1,275 | $1,275 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $848 | $848 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Clifford Tubbs
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Pamela Coffman
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fabiola Aboyte
HomeSmart
(602) 299-1636
5 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6439982
APN: 504-76-445
Ask me questions while you tour the home.