4015 Pinebluff Ln Rockwall, TX 75032
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Pinebluff Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $480,068, approximately $159 per square foot. 4015 Pinebluff Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Sharon Shannon Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $403,200 | $130,000 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $341,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $310,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $282,190 | $81,320 | $200,870 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $276,200 | $78,280 | $197,920 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $276,290 | $54,720 | $221,570 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $256,900 | $50,880 | $206,020 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $244,570 | $48,000 | $196,570 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $222,280 | $48,000 | $174,280 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $212,030 | $27,000 | $185,030 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $181,670 | $27,000 | $154,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map