4015 Rickover Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $801,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Rickover Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $765,371, approximately $590 per square foot. 4015 Rickover Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Goodstein Sylvia
Bought by
Smith Robert E and Horan Cathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert E | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,642 | $654,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $600,300 | $248,900 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $600,300 | $248,900 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $600,300 | $248,900 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $628,700 | $238,900 | $389,800 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $566,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $504,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $442,800 | $224,300 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $430,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $419,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $407,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $407,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map