M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MANUEL R SANTANA
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $380,425 - $424,000
Beautifully maintained home, in a great location and on a private lot. It has an inviting floorplan with great flow for get togethers and the two-tiered deck overlooking the backyard is perfect for cookouts and family/friends to enjoy. The second floor has two secondary bedrooms and a large master. This home will surprise you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MANUEL R SANTANA
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #263829 Listed on: 06/26/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
JUNE ALSPACH
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #255231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Patrick M | $184,900 | -- | |
| Cagle Eugene P | $153,000 | -- | |
| Jeanne A Reid Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reid Jeanne | $112,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Patrick M | $175,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Eugene P | $150,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Jeanne | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $152,440 | $29,920 | $122,520 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $129,320 | $30,000 | $99,320 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $121,320 | $26,000 | $95,320 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $121,320 | $26,000 | $95,320 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $86,080 | $20,000 | $66,080 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $86,080 | $20,000 | $66,080 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $86,080 | $20,000 | $66,080 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $74,840 | $16,000 | $58,840 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $66,440 | $15,200 | $51,240 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $60,760 | $15,200 | $45,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,680 | $12,000 | $51,680 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MANUEL R SANTANA
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Norma Santana
Century 21 Results
(404) 587-1757
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
JUNE ALSPACH
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5310014
APN: 6-260-208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.