NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4015 Thistlewood Dr Pasadena, TX 77504

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,015 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Pasadena Memorial High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Dont miss this home!! PRICED TO sell due to updating needed. Update it to your preferences. Split foorplan, fireplace and family room. Large backyard perfect for entertaining. Close to schools, parks, places of worship and easy access to highways. Call us for options to buy this home. See and complete Covid property access form.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hector Capistran

Realty One Group Optima License #0679931 Listed on: 01/24/2025

Realty One Group Optima

Last Buyer's Agent

Irisnexy Regueira

Lugary, LLC License #0763960

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Parkview South Sec 02 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,702

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1768
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview South Sec 02 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:106-427-002-0004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1726.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: YOUNG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Middle Or Junior School: MILSTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5702.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
List Price
$305,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$281,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.48%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,527
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,523

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Todd Sterling Mcneel Trust and Hensley Nelson
List Price
$199,990
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
146.16%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
List Price
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Morlock Michael and Morlock Robin
Bought by
Kershner Beth Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,065
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castaneda Santiago Reina -- None Listed On Document
Capflo Properties Llc -- Great American Title
Todd Sterling Mcneel Trust -- Fidelity National Title
Kershner Beth Ann -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castaneda Santiago Reina $291,000
Previous Owner Capflo Properties Llc $180,000
Previous Owner Kershner Beth Ann $116,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $305,000 +52.5% $177 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $199,990 +18.3% $116 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2020 10/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $169,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,175 $266,232 $56,764 $209,468
2024 $6,175 $250,636 $56,764 $193,872
2023 $6,175 $248,243 $56,764 $191,479
2022 $5,795 $229,598 $56,764 $172,834
2021 $4,242 $160,000 $40,722 $119,278
2020 $5,427 $198,123 $33,935 $164,188
2019 $5,233 $187,705 $33,935 $153,770
2018 $1,970 $163,472 $37,125 $126,347
2017 $4,484 $163,472 $37,125 $126,347
2016 $4,305 $156,939 $28,587 $128,352
2015 $2,945 $152,896 $25,988 $126,908
2014 $2,945 $131,563 $24,132 $107,431

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51767583

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1064270020004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.