4015 W Palomar Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 W Palomar Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $189,429, approximately $207 per square foot. 4015 W Palomar Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Allen Lisa M and Young Lisa M
Bought by
Allen Kevin L and Allen Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kevin L | -- | A Clear Title Co Glades Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Kevin L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |