NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40153 181st St Frankfort, SD 57440

Estimated Value: $281,429 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

Check out this beautiful 5.08+/- acre acreage! The home has been updated in 2017 and features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. You'll love the large master suite with a walk in closet. All appliances are included. This property also comes with two outbuildings. The larger shed was built in 1968 and is 40'X53'X14'. Located only 1.5 miles off of a paved road you won't want to miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HANNA OWEN

AGVISORS RESIDENTIAL License #17571 Listed on: 04/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Agent

NON-MEMBER AGENCY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 5.08

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5.08 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003616
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

5.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.08
  • Lot Size: 221284.8
  • Year Built: 1976
  • General Property Description:Style2: Split
  • General Property Description:Levels2: One
  • General Property Description:Above Grade Sq Ft: 930.0
  • General Property Description:Waterfront YN: No
  • Utilities Heat 1: Forced Air
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Description:Basement: Full

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Roof:Asphalt: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities:Air: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • General Property Description:Homeowner_squote_s Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 221284.8
  • Parcel #: 003616
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • General Property Description:Lot Size2: 221284.8
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 5.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Bought by
Yaeger Layne G
Current Estimated Value
$290,143

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Bought by
Riverview Llp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Fritz Glen R and Fritz Karen L
Bought by
Binger Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,374
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yaeger Layne G $242,000 --
Yaeger Layne G $205,000 --
Riverview Llp $198,500 --
Binger Justin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Binger Justin $139,374
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $125 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $210,000 +50.0% $128 / Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Sold $140,000 -17.6% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2011 09/20/11 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2011 06/22/11 For Sale $169,800 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,738 $233,751 $14,994 $218,757
2024 $1,665 $233,037 $14,280 $218,757
2023 $1,543 $210,770 $11,900 $198,870
2022 $1,916 $197,900 $8,500 $189,400
2021 $1,863 $174,300 $7,390 $166,910
2020 $1,654 $165,670 $7,040 $158,630
2019 $1,020 $150,920 $6,710 $144,210
2018 $868 $127,880 $5,840 $122,040
2017 $775 $106,680 $4,980 $101,700
2016 $868 $96,536 $4,527 $92,009
2015 -- $96,536 $4,527 $92,009
2014 -- $96,536 $4,527 $92,009
2013 -- $91,939 $4,311 $87,628
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 49-2

APN: 003616

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.