4016 Apache Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $640,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $598,832, approximately $475 per square foot. 4016 Apache Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Bogh Michael E
Bought by
Groh Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Groh Delia B
Bought by
Groh Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Groh Delia B
Bought by
Groh Paul C and Groh Delia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groh Paul C | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Groh Paul C | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Groh Paul C | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $575,900 | $208,500 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $414,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $414,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $413,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $410,900 | $153,700 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $243,900 | $74,900 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $157,900 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map