4016 Bobbin Ln Addison, TX 75001
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Bobbin Ln, Addison, TX 75001 and is currently estimated at $555,847, approximately $281 per square foot. 4016 Bobbin Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Strain Betty
Bought by
Marold Douglas Martin and Marold Lauren Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,949
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Jones Bruce E
Bought by
Strain Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marold Douglas Martin | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Strain Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marold Douglas Martin | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $537,680 | $100,000 | $437,680 |
| 2024 | $7,675 | $492,500 | $100,000 | $392,500 |
| 2023 | $7,675 | $466,670 | $80,000 | $386,670 |
| 2022 | $9,508 | $402,110 | $80,000 | $322,110 |
| 2021 | $8,916 | $359,620 | $60,000 | $299,620 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $342,500 | $60,000 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $302,140 | $60,000 | $242,140 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $302,140 | $60,000 | $242,140 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $302,140 | $60,000 | $242,140 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $269,920 | $50,000 | $219,920 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $238,820 | $50,000 | $188,820 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $225,500 | $50,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map