4016 E Paulding Dr Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 E Paulding Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $279,872, approximately $195 per square foot. 4016 E Paulding Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including C. A. Roberts Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Renner Sandra R
Bought by
Tolar Blanca Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolar Blanca Elena | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $109,124 | $12,000 | $97,124 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $100,700 | $12,000 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $101,636 | $12,000 | $89,636 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $69,964 | $12,000 | $57,964 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $63,236 | $10,000 | $53,236 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $57,920 | $10,000 | $47,920 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $52,944 | $10,000 | $42,944 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $48,604 | $10,000 | $38,604 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $45,160 | $10,000 | $35,160 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $39,292 | $10,000 | $29,292 |
| 2015 | $837 | $29,056 | $10,000 | $19,056 |
| 2014 | $765 | $26,088 | $10,000 | $16,088 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,960 | $8,000 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map