NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4016 Edgewater Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $478,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,275 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4016 Edgewater Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $403,887, approximately $123 per square foot. 4016 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Howard E and Campbell Sandra F
Bought by
Licate William J and Licate Emily Orlando
Current Estimated Value
$403,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,007
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Bonner Lillian Y
Bought by
Campbell Howard E and Campbell Sandra F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Licate William J $200,000 Chicago Title
Campbell Howard E $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Licate William J $180,000
Closed Campbell Howard E $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,235 $97,790 $16,660 $81,130
2023 $4,077 $97,790 $16,660 $81,130
2022 $3,683 $77,700 $12,810 $64,890
2021 $3,722 $77,700 $12,810 $64,890
2020 $3,746 $77,700 $12,810 $64,890
2019 $3,108 $65,910 $18,940 $46,970
2018 $3,007 $65,910 $18,940 $46,970
2017 $2,983 $65,910 $18,940 $46,970
2016 $2,965 $62,760 $18,030 $44,730
2015 $2,963 $62,760 $18,030 $44,730
2014 $2,839 $62,760 $18,030 $44,730
2013 $2,847 $64,340 $11,590 $52,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.