4016 Hunters Trail Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Hunters Trail, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $283,772, approximately $248 per square foot. 4016 Hunters Trail is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Howard M and Arnold Linda E
Bought by
Arnold Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Stephen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $199,000 | $27,900 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $162,000 | $27,900 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $165,000 | $27,900 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $160,500 | $27,900 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $992 | $146,200 | $27,900 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $932 | $139,000 | $27,900 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $784 | $124,700 | $27,900 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $827 | $133,800 | $27,900 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $796 | $123,100 | $27,900 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $747 | $124,500 | $27,900 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $821 | $121,500 | $28,000 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,100 | $27,900 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map