4016 Kivett Dr Jamestown, NC 27282
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,421,318
20
Beds
14
Baths
10,788
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Kivett Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282 and is currently estimated at $1,076,659, approximately $99 per square foot. 4016 Kivett Dr is a home with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Dh
Bought by
Hilltop Holdings Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Griffin D H
Bought by
Hilltop Holdings Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hilltop Holdings Iii Llc | -- | Gillen Larry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $556,100 | $63,200 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $556,100 | $63,200 | $492,900 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $556,100 | $63,200 | $492,900 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $556,100 | $63,200 | $492,900 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $465,800 | $63,200 | $402,600 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $465,800 | $63,200 | $402,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map