4016 S Sage Wood Ave Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 S Sage Wood Ave, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $409,392, approximately $242 per square foot. 4016 S Sage Wood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
Koyle Tyler Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$389,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
England Ronald Bryce and Mooy Rachael
Bought by
Bryce England And Rachael Mooy Family Trust and England
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
England Ronald Bryce and Mooy Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,920
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,920
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property