$330,500
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

4017 Delta St Manitowoc, WI 54220

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,262 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this well maintained and updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch on Manitowoc's desirable north side- just steps from the river and just across from Schuette Park! Enjoy open concept living with vaulted ceilings a spacious living area, and patio doors leading to a large deck overlooking a nice sized tree lined yard with storage shed. The primary bedroom features a private full bath and the recently finished lower level offers a generous family room with bar-perfect for entertaining and plenty of storage. Other features include laundry hookups on both main and lower levels a large 2-1/2 car attached garage with pull down attic access for additional storage. With Convenient location near city amenities and easy highway access this is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Broecker

Century 21 Aspire Group License #58889-90 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Century 21 Aspire Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Mueller

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc License #55210-90

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,156

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 450024040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,156

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, basement bar fridge, All Window treatments, Front Patio Chairs, Deck Chair & Table Set, Dehumidifier, small Bar TV & Mount
  • Directions: From US-10/County Rd JJ/Waldo Blvd south on County Rd R/N Rapids Rd, East on Delta St home is on the south side of St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2262
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Stubbed for Bathroom, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 806
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: All Sellers Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 450024040

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4155.52
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Jack Tuschl
Bought by
Daley Brennon
Seller's Agent
Brad Broecker
Century 21 Aspire Group
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Mueller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$330,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
1.72%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.52%
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,500 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $330,500 +1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $324,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,809 $229,300 $14,400 $214,900
2023 $3,503 $229,300 $14,400 $214,900
2022 $3,096 $169,700 $14,400 $155,300
2021 $3,107 $169,700 $14,400 $155,300
2020 $3,169 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2019 $3,126 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2018 $3,072 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2017 $3,032 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2016 $3,146 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2015 $3,234 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2014 $3,151 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
2013 $3,189 $157,800 $14,400 $143,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1950563

Metro MLS

APN: 052-450-024-040.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.