4017 Eaglehurst Rd Unit 4017 Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Eaglehurst Rd Unit 4017, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $210,592, approximately $139 per square foot. 4017 Eaglehurst Rd Unit 4017 is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Borman Robert D
Bought by
Purpuard Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For N W Ohio Inc
Bought by
Borman Robert D and Robert D Borman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Florence H
Bought by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Holmes Florence H
Bought by
Holmes Florence H and Westcott Murray Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purpuard Judy | $89,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Borman Robert D | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc | $138,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Holmes Florence H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,900 | $8,470 | $66,430 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $74,900 | $8,470 | $66,430 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $33,705 | $3,675 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $96,300 | $10,500 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $96,300 | $10,500 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $33,710 | $3,680 | $30,030 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $33,710 | $3,680 | $30,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map