Landlord's Agent in 2024
Melissa Smith
Samson Properties
(240) 424-6231
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,378 - $358,000
This home is located at 4017 Highland Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 since 21 April 2024 and is currently priced at $337,689. This property was built in 1966. 4017 Highland Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(443) 542-2251 melissalandfrealtor@yahoo.com Samson Properties License #513258 Listed on: 04/21/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Audra L | $239,000 | Amazon Title Inc | |
| Prmibi Adoes | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Audra L | $234,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2024 04/21/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $239,900 | +4.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -10.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -5.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2019 02/16/19 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $268,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $251,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $235,100 | $45,400 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $166,700 | $45,400 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $166,700 | $45,400 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $166,700 | $45,400 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Melissa Smith
Samson Properties
(240) 424-6231
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bayo Oshinnaiye
Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI
(301) 792-0264
29 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Marcellus Kendell
Bennett Realty Solutions
(410) 365-0713
36 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2122042
APN: 7129-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.