4017 Lindbergh Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $4,182,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Lindbergh Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,614,941, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 4017 Lindbergh Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Carlisle Norma M
Bought by
Muuse Monica A and Lloyd John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,920
Outstanding Balance
$608,015
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,006,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muuse Monica A | $3,849,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muuse Monica A | $615,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $765,600 | $441,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $369,200 | $195,000 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $376,168 | $195,000 | $181,168 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $376,168 | $195,000 | $181,168 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $376,168 | $195,000 | $181,168 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $376,168 | $195,000 | $181,168 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $307,000 | $189,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $307,000 | $189,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $307,000 | $189,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $309,300 | $189,000 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $310,900 | $189,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map