Estimated Value: $361,658 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Otuna Dr Unit 6, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $369,415, approximately $249 per square foot. 4017 Otuna Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Garvin Timothy John
Bought by
Garvin Nicole P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Drake Land Development Llc
Bought by
Garvin Timothy J and Garvin Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Nicole P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garvin Timothy J | $134,900 | Keystone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvin Timothy J | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $161,000 | $41,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $155,000 | $37,500 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $140,700 | $34,500 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $861 | $130,200 | $30,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $121,300 | $33,800 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $116,000 | $28,500 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $100,400 | $24,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $87,900 | $19,500 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,500 | $19,500 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $72,300 | $11,300 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $11,300 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $10,100 | $54,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,900 | $10,100 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map