4017 Us Highway 17 S Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Us Highway 17 S, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $165,800, approximately $126 per square foot. 4017 Us Highway 17 S is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcroy Dan & Carol L Tr
Bought by
Teboe Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teboe Jennifer | $110,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teboe Jennifer | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $140,078 | $24,984 | $115,094 |
| 2024 | $615 | $59,530 | $18,090 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $607 | $59,530 | $18,090 | $41,440 |
| 2022 | $602 | $59,530 | $18,090 | $41,440 |
| 2021 | $597 | $59,530 | $18,090 | $41,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map