4017 Viewcrest Loop Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,665 - $501,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Viewcrest Loop, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $452,916, approximately $145 per square foot. 4017 Viewcrest Loop is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Amburn J Michael and Amburn Diane
Bought by
Gelineau Jason M and Gelineau Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,377
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelineau Jason M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelineau Jason M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $354,900 | $57,200 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $326,000 | $57,200 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $332,300 | $57,200 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $308,100 | $57,200 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $288,000 | $57,200 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $255,800 | $57,200 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $242,000 | $57,200 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $242,100 | $57,200 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $242,600 | $57,200 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $217,000 | $57,200 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $213,000 | $57,200 | $155,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,500 | $57,200 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map