4017 Walrad St Baltimore, MD 21229
Irvington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,234 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Walrad St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $336,617, approximately $91 per square foot. 4017 Walrad St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $242,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $219,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $195,800 | $34,800 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $188,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $181,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $174,400 | $34,800 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $174,400 | $34,800 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $174,400 | $34,800 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map