40174 Highway 32 Falcon, MO 65470
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40174 Highway 32, Falcon, MO 65470 and is currently estimated at $386,840, approximately $185 per square foot. 40174 Highway 32 is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School and Plato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcclure James and Mcclure Dorislee
Bought by
Mcclure Paul Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Paul Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $23,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $818 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $813 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $21,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $772 | $14,544 | $1,860 | $12,684 |
| 2020 | $775 | $14,544 | $1,860 | $12,684 |
| 2019 | $782 | $21,030 | $2,420 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $777 | $21,100 | $2,490 | $18,610 |
| 2017 | $779 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map