4018 219th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,912 - $1,361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 219th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,327,978, approximately $593 per square foot. 4018 219th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Degloria Maria J and Degloria Thomas J
Bought by
Schulz Heather and Schulz Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,814
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Heather | $772,500 | -- | |
| Schulz Heather | $772,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Heather | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Schulz Heather | $200,000 | |
| Open | Schulz Heather | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Schulz Heather | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,736 | $48,498 | $8,885 | $39,613 |
| 2025 | $9,499 | $48,476 | $10,101 | $38,375 |
| 2024 | $9,499 | $47,294 | $10,590 | $36,704 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $44,716 | $8,977 | $35,739 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $77,160 | $15,840 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $8,505 | $64,140 | $15,840 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $8,551 | $67,260 | $15,840 | $51,420 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $60,000 | $15,840 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $37,263 | $9,711 | $27,552 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $35,470 | $9,327 | $26,143 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $35,470 | $9,327 | $26,143 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $33,664 | $11,970 | $21,694 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $32,844 | $13,129 | $19,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map