NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4018 E Keller St Lake Village, IN 46349

Estimated Value: $131,393 - $193,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
804 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2018

Last sale price $93,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Cooling Available
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

CLEAN, UPDATED, and MOVE-IN READY! Sliding door off the kitchen leads to the deck- which is great for entertaining! 1.5 car garage offers plenty of room for the car or toys. Why rent when you can own your own home at this affordable price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Cooper

RE/MAX Executives License #RB14040615 Listed on: 06/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Noelle Weishaar

Jenkins, REALTORS, INC. License #RB14033296

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $338

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,736 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91 x 85
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 804 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Portable Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 560514222024000013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$338

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,736 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Detach
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Nearly Level
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Cable TV Hookup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR1811
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Sty/Bungalow
  • GNR_Exterior: Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 0
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 0
  • GNR_Septic: Yes
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: No
  • GNR_Well: Yes
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 1
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Acres: 0.1776

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 91 x 85
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7736
  • Parcel #: 560514222024000013

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 338

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
List Price
$93,000
Sold Price
$93,000
Current Estimated Value
$162,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$93,939
Outstanding Balance
$79,892
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
List Price
$88,300
Sold Price
$88,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barkley Alycia N $93,000 --
Barkley Alycia N $93,000 Indiana Title Network Company
Galliher Kenneth C $88,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barkley Alycia N $93,939
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $93,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $93,000 +5.3% $116 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Sold $88,300 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2014 02/17/14 For Sale $88,300 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $341 $106,100 $8,600 $97,500
2024 $341 $82,500 $8,600 $73,900
2023 $320 $76,800 $8,600 $68,200
2022 $368 $77,000 $8,600 $68,400
2021 $363 $76,900 $8,600 $68,300
2020 $414 $77,100 $8,600 $68,500
2019 $394 $77,400 $8,600 $68,800
2018 $356 $72,700 $8,600 $64,100
2017 $338 $71,600 $7,000 $64,600
2016 $293 $67,600 $7,000 $60,600
2014 $240 $52,700 $8,200 $44,500
2013 $240 $51,900 $8,200 $43,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR435979

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 56-05-14-222-024.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.