4018 Harper Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Harper Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $655,074, approximately $329 per square foot. 4018 Harper Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Perkins Thelma I and Perkins Philip I
Bought by
Williams Lorna and Williams Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,617
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$650,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lorna | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lorna | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,649 | $28,339 | $7,039 | $21,300 |
| 2025 | $5,329 | $28,125 | $6,792 | $21,333 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $26,533 | $7,341 | $19,192 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $25,032 | $7,027 | $18,005 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $35,640 | $11,520 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $37,440 | $11,520 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $33,420 | $11,520 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $29,940 | $11,520 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $20,860 | $8,632 | $12,228 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $19,680 | $11,520 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $20,580 | $11,520 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $24,180 | $11,040 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $23,940 | $11,040 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map