4018 Kelly Ct Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $618,711 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Kelly Ct, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $695,178, approximately $293 per square foot. 4018 Kelly Ct is a home with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Trinity Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Paez Justin and Paez Abigail Frey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,276
Outstanding Balance
$406,707
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Justin | $512,600 | Columbia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Justin | $461,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $168,560 | $45,500 | $123,060 |
| 2024 | $10,951 | $168,560 | $45,500 | $123,060 |
| 2023 | $10,799 | $168,560 | $45,500 | $123,060 |
| 2022 | $11,807 | $168,460 | $48,510 | $119,950 |
| 2021 | $11,983 | $168,460 | $48,510 | $119,950 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $48,510 | $48,510 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map