4018 Lassen Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Lassen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $222,161, approximately $126 per square foot. 4018 Lassen Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Park Forest Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Woods Barbara J
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Fields John D
Bought by
Moore Leonard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditech Financial Llc | $70,416 | None Available | |
| Moore Leonard C | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Leonard C | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $15,950 | $1,650 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $463 | $9,950 | $1,500 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,500 | $1,500 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map