4018 Nottley Cove Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $555,292 - $576,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Nottley Cove, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $564,573, approximately $196 per square foot. 4018 Nottley Cove is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, C.W. Davis Middle School, and Flowery Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Merida Luis Raul
Bought by
Merida Luis Raul and Merida Edelia Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,425
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
George Taylor Constr Inc
Bought by
Famiano James A and Famiano Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Lynnwood Properties Inc
Bought by
George-Taylor Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merida Luis Raul | -- | -- | |
| Merida Luis Raul | $377,000 | -- | |
| Famiano James A | $267,200 | -- | |
| George-Taylor Construction Inc | $101,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merida Luis Raul | $301,600 | |
| Closed | Merida Luis Raul | $56,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Famiano James A | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $215,188 | $43,240 | $171,948 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $213,908 | $41,960 | $171,948 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $230,480 | $44,280 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $179,800 | $25,280 | $154,520 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $148,840 | $13,200 | $135,640 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $143,240 | $13,200 | $130,040 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $140,720 | $13,200 | $127,520 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $137,040 | $12,520 | $124,520 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $124,600 | $12,520 | $112,080 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $124,560 | $12,520 | $112,040 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $85,205 | $10,000 | $75,205 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $85,205 | $10,000 | $75,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map