Seller's Agent in 2025
Drake Bratton
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 638-3695
21 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,507 - $763,000
Stunning Carolina Colours home custom built as builder's personal home. All the attention to detail shows.Broad views of Carolina Colours golf course on hole #2 from an oversize private lot. Light filled rooms, beautiful details and gracious entertaining spaces. Spacious primary suite, butlers pantry, friends entry with drop spot. 4th bedroom is over detached garage. This guest suite is @ 402 sq ft. Generator. Lots of community amenities. Easily shown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #141020 Listed on: 08/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Alexandria | $705,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Kevin Dwayne | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Page Kevin D | $519,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Amanda B | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Cornell Richard L | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Ladcon Inc | $61,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelan Alexandria | $660,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Kevin Dwayne | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Kevin D | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Kevin D | $77,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Amanda B | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $705,500 | -2.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -1.2% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $672,790 | $109,000 | $563,790 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $672,790 | $109,000 | $563,790 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $672,790 | $109,000 | $563,790 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $504,170 | $80,500 | $423,670 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $518,520 | $127,000 | $391,520 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $518,520 | $127,000 | $391,520 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $518,520 | $127,000 | $391,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Drake Bratton
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 638-3695
21 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meredith Morse
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
(252) 571-3781
59 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Becky Bengel
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
(252) 639-1936
60 in this area
245 Total Sales
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
REBECCA BENGEL
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100461455
APN: 7-104-4-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.